The members of the 1865 Trust*

Click here for more about the 1865 Trust

*as of July, 2016


+ Denotes that the member is deceased
* Denotes that the gift has been received

ALABAMA–ALPHA BETA
H. Grady Tiller Jr. 1947+*

APPALACHIAN STATE–DELTA PSI
M. Lee Barnes Jr. 1987*
Stuart F. Whetsell 2006

ARIZONA–GAMMA EPSILON
Wayne E. Dawson 1960

ARKANSAS STATE–DELTA ETA
Walter J. Dunn 1987

BAYLOR–DELTA OMEGA
John C. Martin 1982

BIRMINGHAM-SOUTHERN–PHI
G. Allen Brown Jr. 1982
Valrey W. Early III 1980
Richard H. Marks 1988

CALIFORNIA–ALPHA XI
Kenneth R. Mitchell 1932+*
Julian A. Pardini 1952+*
Thomas G. Paulson II 1949+

CENTENARY–ALPHA IOTA
COL William E. Steger 1938+

CHARLESTON–BETA GAMMA
Douglas D. Ashley 1987+*

CITADEL–THETA COMMISSION
LT Alexander F. Giles III 2013
CPT Ronald C. Plunkett 2009

CLEMSON–DELTA OMICRON
Benjamin W. Satcher Jr. 1979

DELAWARE–BETA EPSILON
John F. Bishop II 1946+*

DELTA STATE–DELTA BETA
Hon. Paul C. Artman Jr. 1970

DRURY–BETA IOTA
Bret R. Neathery 1984
Jack R. Taylor 1950
John Thomas Woodruff 1975

EAST TENNESSEE STATE– DELTA DELTA
Lawrence E. Ault 1971+*

EASTERN KENTUCKY–DELTA MU
Donald W. Wells 1970

EMORY–EPSILON
Timothy Killen Adams 1957
Ely R. Callaway Jr. 1937+*
J. David Carico 1984
Hugh M. Comer 1934+*

FLORIDA–BETA ZETA
Stumpy Harris 1957*

FLORIDA STATE–GAMMA ETA
Daniel Richard Amato Jr. 2008
L. Blair Bailey 1988

FRANCIS MARION–DELTA TAU
Kenneth Wayne Jackson 1981
William H. Skipper Jr. 1980

GEORGE WASHINGTON–ALPHA NU
Edward W. Lansing 1943

GEORGETOWN–BETA DELTA
COL James C. Coleman Jr. 1928+*

GEORGIA–GAMMA
Boone A. Knox 1956+*
Malcolm H. Liles 1971
Philip C. Rand 1968

GEORGIA SOUTHERN–DELTA THETA
Leland I. Hyer 1993
L. Jay Mehaffey 1982

HAMPDEN-SYDNEY–ALPHA TAU
Raymond B. Bottom Jr. 1948
James R. Foster 2005

KENTUCKY–THETA
John R. Hutchings IV 1977

LOUISIANA STATE–ALPHA GAMMA
William T. Pegues III 1932+*

LOUISIANA TECH–GAMMA ALPHA
Erik T. Showalter 2002

MARYLAND–BETA KAPPA
Edgar B. Rouse Jr. 1937+*

MCNEESE STATE–DELTA XI
Ethan J. Bush 1997

MEMPHIS–GAMMA GAMMA
Gregory R. Singleton 1982

MERCER–KAPPA
M. Woody Faircloth 2005+
M. Tom Faircloth 1961
James T. Turner Jr. 1970

MIAMI–EPSILON LAMBDA
Gregory B. Smith 1985

MIDDLE TENNESSEE STATE–DELTA LAMBDA
William S. Dinker II 1974
H. Lynn Greer Jr. 1969
J. Devin McClendon 1994
John R. Milam 1972
Robert A. Pugh 1975
Dan Webb 1972

MIDWESTERN STATE–GAMMA OMEGA
Don Canada 1964
Larry Stanton Wiese 1987

MILLSAPS–ALPHA MU
Bruce D. Stafford 1966+*

MISSISSIPPI–ALPHA UPSILON
Richard Baxter Wilson Jr. 1958

MISSISSIPPI STATE–BETA TAU
Dr. Jason R. Barrett 1998

MISSOURI–ALPHA KAPPA
Lance E. Calvert 1990
CPT David R. Cheney II 1990
James R. Estes 1960
Robert L. Graves 1990
Harold J. Hudson Jr. 1942
J. William Schulz 1960
Lewis H. Wyman III 1963

MISSOURI S&T–BETA ALPHA
C. Edward Schmidt Jr. 1962

MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE–DELTA PI
Robert D. Kelly 1973
Dr. Chad E. Wagoner 1993
Capt Thomas Langston Williams 1997

MISSOURI STATE–GAMMA BETA
Ty G. Morgan 1991

NEWBERRY–DELTA EPSILON
Leon Charles Banks Jr. 2002

NORTH CAROLINA STATE–ALPHA OMEGA
Dustin G. Brann 2011
Marshall James Donathan Jr. 1972
Charles Franklin McDowell IV 2011
Robert Jones Smith 1959

NORTH TEXAS–GAMMA LAMBDA
Blake E. Benney 1986
Gary Recer 1967

NORTHWESTERN–GAMMA PSI
W. Julian Foy 1972+*
Charles Randolph Gentz 1968

OKLAHOMA–BETA ETA
Gilbert I. Hayes 1968
Hugh Howard III 1948+*

OKLAHOMA STATE–BETA XI
Edward P. Leslie Jr. 1932+*
F. M. Stevenson 1930+*

PRESBYTERIAN–BETA PI
COL David M. Buie USA (Ret.) 1939+*

PURDUE–EPSILON RHO
Jeffrey W. Love 1986

RANDOLPH-MACON–ZETA
Carlton W. Baker 1981
Frank H. Robinson Jr. 1951

RHODES–ALPHA EPSILON
Rufus W. Shivers 1942+*
Paul E. Snodgress 1943+*

RICHMOND–ETA
Grant V. Harrison 1926+*

ROANOKE–BETA RHO
Harry J. Breithaupt Jr. 1933+*

SAM HOUSTON STATE–GAMMA TAU
Michael K. Nikkel 1978
UNIV. OF THE SOUTH–ALPHA ALPHA
G. Patterson Apperson III 1980

SOUTH ALABAMA–EPSILON ALPHA
Hon. M. Donald Davis Jr. 1977
Paul W. Lammers 1980

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA–BETA SIGMA
Michael P. McManus 1989
Michael V. Paulin 1960
Warren Reed Sprinkel 1941

SOUTHERN METHODIST–BETA LAMBDA
Scott Jeoffory Berlin VP 1972
Barry B. Donnell 1958
John M. Moore 1990

SOUTHWESTERN–XI
Rock N. Houstoun 1970
Gary T. Scott 1963

STEPHEN F. AUSTIN STATE–DELTA KAPPA
James Michael Duncan 1969

TENNESSEE-MARTIN–DELTA UPSILON
Nathaniel JoDann Spears 2001

TENNESSEE–PI
Dr. Edwin P. Rather 1960

TEXAS A&M-COMMERCE–GAMMA UPSILON
John F. Ory 1990
Marc Allan Scott 1984
John E. Trotter 1988

TEXAS–OMICRON
Frank W. Maresh 1958
Frank P. Sebastian Jr. 1944+*

TEXAS STATE–EPSILON IOTA
Troy W. Cooper 1987

TEXAS TECH–GAMMA CHI
J. Coleman McDowell Jr. 1978
Dr. Idris Rhea Traylor Jr. 1970

NORTH CAROLINA–UPSILON
Wallace A. Brown Jr. 1940+*
Charles Z. Flack Jr. 1955+*
Frederick L. Munds Jr. 1948+*
Morris W. Pully 1945

TRANSYLVANIA–ALPHA THETA
Michael D. McCaslin 1970+*
Michael P. Wilson 2000

TULANE–PSI
CDR A. Corey Schmidt 1992

TULSA–MU
John Sulton Jr. 1947+*
Dr. William A. Weinrich 1951

VALDOSTA STATE–DELTA RHO
E. Ken Cain Jr. 1982
Robert W. Hagan 1974
Perry S. Ivey Jr. 1982

VANDERBILT–CHI
Robert Howell Baker III 1971
Paul H. Kuhn Jr. 1962
Philip D. Rowe Jr. 1946*
Robert M. Varn 1957+*
Frank A. Walker Jr. 1948

VMI–BETA COMMISSION
COL William H. Hastings Jr. (Ret) 1939+*
SGM E. Kent McMichael 1995
Dr. Andrew J. Thacker 1961+*

VIRGINIA TECH–EPSILON ETA
James H. Cochrane Jr. 1978
Michael C. Matthews 1978

WAKE FOREST–TAU
J. Guy Revelle Jr. 1952+*
Robert H. Wall 1995
Hon. David M. Warren 1978

WASHINGTON COLLEGE–BETA OMEGA
Dr. James L. Bowers 1957

WASHINGTON UNIV.– BETA THETA
Vernon W. Piper 1933+*

UNIV. OF WASHINGTON–ZETA MU
Allen R. Sandico 1997

WASHINGTON & LEE–ALPHA
David R. Murphey III 1951+

WEST GEORGIA–ZETA KAPPA
David W. Smith 1996

WEST TEXAS A&M–GAMMA SIGMA
Michael W. McDowell 1990

WEST VIRGINIA–ALPHA RHO
Dr. Richard T. Feller 1937+*
Roy H. Whipp 1968

WESTERN KENTUCKY–EPSILON THETA
Todd P. Lowe 1979

WESTMINSTER–ALPHA ETA
William H. Angle 1945+*
Darren S. Kay 1988
Dr. James Michael Schmuck 1969
Thaddeus Aaron Stubbs 1996
Carl Trauernicht Jr. 1942+*

WILLIAM & MARY–ALPHA ZETA
Bensley H. L. Field 1954

WILLIAM JEWELL–ALPHA DELTA
William E. Dreyer 1957*
Louis W. Romigh 1928+*
Robert T. Steinkamp 1964

ANONYMOUS

FRIENDS OF THE ORDER
Virginia N. Toombs+*v